Our Staff
Senior Leadership
Head Teacher: Edith Philipsen Deputy Head Teacher: Richard Thompson
Assistant Headteachers
Nathalie Palacio Andy Kay Anna Willis
Maroulla Miltiadous Louisa Beringer David Smith
EYFS
- Assistant Head: Louisa Beringer
- Lead Teacher: Abi Reeves
Class |
Teacher |
---|---|
Nursery - seedlings |
Billy Hasnath |
Nursery - saplings |
Ifrah Raheel |
Reception Maple |
Firdowsa Jama |
Reception Oak |
Abi Reeves |
Reception Willow |
Jessie Krige |
Teaching Assistants
- Nilufa Begum
- Shueb Choudhury
- Farida Haque
- Ruksana Khanom
Nursery Nurses
- Polly Choudhury
- Fateha Begum
- Hena Begum
- Lorraine Anderson
- Nazma Begum
- Amena Khanom
- Tony Dormer
- Tara Shafi
- Siddika Karim
Year 1
- Assistant Head: Anna Willis
- Year Group Leader: Tallula Hales
Class |
Teacher |
---|---|
1 Maple |
Rachel Phillips |
1 Oak |
Tallula Hales |
1 Willow |
Emma Wootton (M-Th), Anna Willis (F) |
Support Staff
- Shabana Begum
- Nargis Hossain
- Ayesha Khatun
- Gorica Vuynovic
SEND Support Staff
- Masumah Akthar
Year 2
- Assistant Head: David Smith
- Year Group Leader: Sarah Hopkins
Class |
Teacher |
---|---|
2 Maple |
Sarah Hopkins |
2 Oak |
Noah Swinden |
2 Willow |
Minerva Alanen |
Support Staff
- Shafia Khatun
- Rina Khatun
- Shahena Begum
- Salema Khanom
SEND Support Staff
- Fatimah Meah
Year 3
- Assistant Head: Anna Willis
- Year Group Leader: Bradley Downing
Class |
Teacher |
---|---|
3 Maple |
Kamran Amin |
3 Oak |
Bradley Downing |
3 Willow |
Faiza Rahman |
Support Staff
- Shelly Begum
- Nargis Begum
- Shahena Sultana
SEND Support Staff
- Didine Lomanga
Year 4
- Assistant Head: David Smith
- Year Group Leader: Dee Kallmann
Class |
Teacher |
---|---|
4 Maple |
Sally Peckover |
4 Oak |
Dee Kallmann |
4 Pine |
Ruji Alam |
4 Willow |
Thahlima Sharmin |
Support Staff
- Gabriella Rostas
- Oliver Palma
SEND Support Staff
- Kajal Coeur de Lion
- Nipa Haque
Year 5
- Assistant Head: Maroulla Miltiadous
- Year Group Leader: Sarah Godfrey
Class |
Teacher |
---|---|
5 Maple |
Ashley Bell |
5 Oak |
Sarah Godfrey |
5 Pine |
Fokrul Bashar |
5 Willow |
Samia Pervin |
Support Staff
- Parvin Begum
- Mawaa Islam
SEND Support Staff
- Phan Sin
- Aysha Khatun
- Reuben Harry
Year 6
- Assistant Head: Maroulla Miltiadous
- Year Group Leader: Maroulla Miltiadous
Class |
Teacher |
---|---|
6 Maple |
Lucy Hayhurst |
6 Oak |
Danny Haden |
6 Pine |
Chris Breed |
6 Willow |
Chris Noronha |
Support Staff
- Alison Stone
- Matt Clensy
- Aliya Huseyin
SEND Support Staff
- Shima Begum
SEND Team
- Inclusion Lead & SENCO: Nathalie Palacio
- Forest & Meadow Class Lead: Monica Buckle
Forest & Meadow Classes:
- Jusna Ali
- Carla Goncalves
- Josna Begum
- Sabah Malik
- Nadine Sissoko
- Claire Antonio
- Stacey Appleby
- Leigh Hull
SaLT
- Sabina Begum
- Paola Brand
Other Teaching Staff
Teachers
Art Teacher |
Helen Kelly |
---|---|
Computing Teacher |
Julianne McFarland |
Music Teacher | Stuart Wilkinson |
PPA Cover |
Lisa Viera Sauda Momin Nasima Begum |
Support Staff
Spanish |
Paola Brand |
---|---|
PE Coaches |
Matt Clensy Peter Hudson |
Pastoral Care Team
Team Lead |
Khaleda Begum |
---|---|
Team |
Shapna Begum Shipa Ahmed Tom Muldowney |